Monmouth Rowing Club Roll of Honour 2005-2014
2005
Regattas
British Veterans 8+ Womens Masters C Silver Sarah Part Abigail Goodwin in Welsh Composite
British Championships 1x U 16  Bronze Louise Hart
Heads
Vesta Scullers Head 1x Masters D Winner Jonathon Ferris
2006
Regattas
British Veterans 8+ Masters C Silver Shaun Williams Paul Carpenter James Allison Eric Froggatt
Jonathon Ferris Nick Hartland John Owen Andrew Barnett
Cox - Nick Barnett
Women's Novice 1x Silver Theresa MaCarthy
British Championships U18 2x Bronze Peter Butler Matt Stott
2008
Regattas
British Veterans 8+ Women's Novice C Silver Marie Carpenter Caroline Potter Helen Tilley Jill Judd
Helen Campion Jackie Fennell Anne Butler Sam Todd
Cox - Steve Griffiths
4+ Women's Novice C Gold Jackie Fennell Anne Butler Jill Judd Sam Todd
Cox- Steve Griffiths
Heads
Veterans 4's Head 4- Masters C Winner James Allison Eric Froggatt Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
2009
Regattas
British Veterns 8+  Masters C Gold James Allison Eric Froggatt John Owen Simon Lee
Dave Bowen Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Cox- Hannah Glasson
4+  Masters C Gold James Allison Eric Froggatt Nick Hartland Dave Bowen
Cox- Hannah Glasson
4-  Masters B Gold Paul Downie Simon Lee Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
4-  Masters C Gold James Allison Eric Froggatt Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Henley Royal Regatta Thames Cup Qualiofier 8+ James Allison Eric Froggatt Tom Penny Louis Patterson
Dave Bowen Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Cox- Hannah Glasson
Heads
Boston Marathon 8+ Masters C Course Record 3.13.51 James Allison Paul Carpenter Nick Hartland Paul Downie
Simon Lee Eric Froggatt Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Cox- Hannah Glasson
2010
Regattas
British Masters 8+ Masters C Gold James Allison Eric Froggatt John Owen Paul Downie
Simon Lee Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Cox Hannah Glasson
8+ Mixed Masters C-E Gold Gail Adama Julia Oliva Anne Butler Sue Powell
Adrian Tulley Peter Kelsall Mike Butler Alan Major
Cox Harrison S-W
4+ Masters C Gold Simon Lee Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Cox Hannah Glasson
4+ Masters C  Silver Adrian Tulley Scott Hazeldine Peter Kelsall Paul Downie
Intermediate Cox Bowen S-W
4+ Women's Masters  Silver Julia Oliva Gabby Miles Liz Lewis Karen Stewart-Woods
Intermediate Cox Bowen S-W
4- Masters C Silver James Allison Eric Froggatt Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
4- Masters B Silver Simon Lee Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Henley Masters 8+ Masters B James Allison Eric Froggatt John Owen Alex Butler
Simon Lee Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Andrew Barnett
Cox Hannah Glasson
British Championships 4x Open  Gold Alex Butler Tom Penny Louis Patterson Jamie Coombes
u 23 2x Silver Louis Patterson Jamie Coombes
Womens lighweight 1x Silver Louise Hart
2011
Regattas
British Masters 8+ Masters C Silver James Allison Eric Froggatt John Owen Paul Downie
Simon Lee Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Dave Bowen
Cox Lizzie Grosse
4x Women's C  Silver Lisa Froggatt Liz Lewis Karen Stewart-Woods Julia Oliva
Intermediate
4+ Masters C Gold Simon Lee Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Dave Bowen
4+ Masters D Novice Gold Steve Hughes Chris Everard Jonathon Keyte Andrew Mollett
Cox Kathryn Lewis
4+ Women's C Gold Gail Adams Sam Todd Lisa Froggatt KarenSstewart-Woods
Intermediate Cox Bowen S-W
4+ Women's D Gold Gail Adams Julia Oliva Helen Campion Liz Lewis
Intermediate Cox Kathryn Lewis
4- Masters B Gold James Allison Nick Hartland Simon Lee Mark Stewart-Woods
2012
Regattas
British Masters 8+ Mixed Masters C Silver Patricia Carswell Karen Stewart-Woods Jill Judd Sam Todd
Steve Hughes Colin Lewis Jonathon Keyte Dougie Ferguson
Cox Sam Royston
8+ Women's Masters  Silver Helen Campion Karen Stewart-Woods Patricia Carswell Gina Butler
Intermediate D/E Jill Judd Liz Lewis Gail Adams Sam Todd
Cox Kathryn Lewis
4+ Masters C Gold James Allison Nick Hartland Simon Lee Eric Froggatt
Cox Sam Royston
 4- Masters C Gold James Allison Nick Hartland Simon Lee Eric Froggatt
Henley Masters 4+ Masters C James Allison Eric Froggatt Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods
Cox Lisa Froggatt
Heads
Vesta Veterans  8's Head James Allison Andrew Barnett John Owen Paul Downie
Simon Lee Jonathon Ferris Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods
cox Lizzie Grose
Veterans 4's  4+ Women's Vet E Gold Karen Stewart-Woods Liz Lewis Gail Adams Helen Campion
Cox Kathryn Lewis
2013
Regattas
World Masters 8+ Masters D Gold James Allison Eric Froggatt Simon Lee Mark Stewart-Woods
(Varese Italy) Cox Matt Royston with Upper Thames
1x Masters D Gold Mark Stewart-Woods
Henley Masters 8+ Women's Vet D Gold Helen Campion Liz Lewis Gail Adams Helen Tilley
Gina Butler Jill Judd Gabby Miles Sam Todd
Cox Julia Oliva
British Masters 8+ Masters C Gold James Allison Tom Penny Jonathon Keyte Paul Downie
Simon Lee Eric Froggatt Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods
Cox Helen Glasson
8+ Women's Masters  Silver Karen Stewart-Woods Helen Campion Suzie Judd Liz Lewis
D/E Intermediate Elaine Theaker Jill Judd Sam Todd Gail Adams
Cox Julia Oliva
8+ Mixed Masters Gold Helen Campion Liz Lewis Gabby Miles Helen Tilley
D/F Jonathon Keyte Simon Lee Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods
Cox Bowen S-W
4+ Masters A/B Silver Laurence Morgan Phil Davies Steve Randell Lennie Colling
Cox j Crossman
4+ Women's Masters Silver Gail Adams Helen Campion Liz Lewis Helen Tilley
E/F Cox Julia Oliva
4- Masters C Silver james Allison Nick hartland Simon Lee Mark Stewart-Woods
2- Masters C Silver Laurance Morgan H Morgan (Runcorn)
1x Womens Masters D  Silver Theresa McCarthy
novice
Heads
Veterans 4's Head Masters D Gold James Allison Andrew Barnett Simon Lee Mark Stewart-Woods
Pairs Head Mixed IM1 Gold Pippa Thomas Mark Stewart-Woods
2014
Regattas
Henley Masters 4- Masters C Gold Lenny Colling Steve Randell Mark Stewart-Woods C Cooper-Upper Thames
British Masters 8+ Masters C Silver James Allison Nick Hartland Jonathan Keyte Paul Downie
Simon Lee Lennie Colling Steve Randell Mark Stewart-Woods
Cox Lizzie Grose
4+ Masters C Gold Steve Randell Lennie Colling Simon Lee Mark Stewart-Woods
Cox Lizzie Grose
4+ Masters D Silver James Allison Paul Downie Jonathan Keyte Nick Hartland
Cox Lizzie Grose
4+ Womens Masters D Silver Liz Lewis Karen Stewart-Woods Jill Judd Sam Todd
Cox Kathryn Lewis
4+ Womens Masters E/F Gold Helen Campion Frances Lester Gail Adams Gina Butler
Cox Julia Oliva
4- Masters C Gold Steve Randell Lennie Colling Steve Randell Mark Stewart-Woods
4- Masters D Silver James Allison Nick Hartland Mark Stewart-Woods Simon Lee
Heads
Vesta Veterans  8's Head Gold James Allison Andrew Barnett Nick Hartland Jonathan Ferris
Simon Lee Lenny Colling Steve Randell Mark Stewart-Woods
Cox Lizzie Grose